Friday 17th May, 2019
Juniors Crowned Premier Division Champions
Western Hygiene Premier Division West United 0-1 Mervue United The Junior A team captured a first Brod Trill Premier Division league title in five years as they collected the three points required...



Club News

17/05/2019

Western Hygiene Premier Division West United 0-1 Mervue United The Junior A team captured a first Brod Trill Premier... [..]
10/05/2019

Connacht Cup Treble in SligoIt was another fantastic week for Mervue Utd teams as all three Connacht Cup title... [..]
02/05/2019

Connacht Cup Finals A massive weekend for club underage teams as the club is represented in all four Connacht... [..]
29/04/2019

U18 Squad FAI Youth Cup ChampionsMervue Utd’s U-18 squad were crowned All Ireland Champions after an impressive... [..]
18/04/2019

The U-18 Youth teams FAI Youth Cup final were they will play Dublin side, Stella Maris, has been fixed for Eamonn... [..]
18/04/2019

Details of the Connacht FA Youths Cup and Shield Finals have been confirmed with all games taking place at the... [..]


LATEST FIXTURES

Friday 23rd August, 2019
Western Hygeine Division 1
Tuam Celtic vs Mervue Utd B Richard Connor Tuam
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Western Hygeine Premier Division
Mervue Utd vs Maree/Oranmore Eduardo Salcido Mervue
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Corrib Celtic vs Mervue Utd Niall Crosby Annaghdown
Western Hygeine Division 1
Mervue Utd B vs Colemanstown Utd Derek Geasley Mervue
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Western Hygeine Premier Division
Mervue Utd vs Athenry Beachla Folan Mervue
Western Hygeine Division 1
West Coast Utd vs Mervue Utd B John O Connor Letterfrack
Sunday 01st September, 2019
GFA Ladies Under 19
Mervue Utd vs Oranmore Martin Conneely Mervue
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Mervue Utd vs Oughterard Katie Hall Mervue
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Salthill Devon Darren Lynch Mervue
Sunday 08th September, 2019
GFA Girls Under 17
Mervue Utd vs Moyne Villa Mervue
GFA Girls U13 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Moyne Villa Mervue

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 11th August, 2019
CFA Summa Sports Champions Cup
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Westport United
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 Ballyheane
Wednesday 05th June, 2019
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Salthill Devon 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Monday 03rd June, 2019
U16 Premier Cup
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Salthill Devon
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Colga
Sunday 02nd June, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 West Utd
GFA Under 16 Premier
Tuam Celtic 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 01st June, 2019
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Athenry
Wednesday 29th May, 2019
U15 Premier and Championship Cup
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Premier
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 v 3 Mervue Utd
Monday 27th May, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Athenry 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Sunday 26th May, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Maree/Oranmore
Saturday 25th May, 2019
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Knocknacarra
GFA Under 14 Championship
Corrib Celtic 0 v 6 Mervue Utd B
Friday 24th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Athenry
U15 Premier and Championship Cup
Athenry 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
GFA Under 12 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Salthill Devon
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 16 Premier
Kilshanvey Utd 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Premier
Galway Hibs 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
GFA Under 14 Championship
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Knocknacarra 5 v 0 Mervue Utd
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
St Bernards 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Athenry
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
GFA U14 Gilrls premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Salthill Devon 4 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 18th May, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Athenry 1 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 2 v 2 Kinvara Utd
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
West Utd 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
GFA Girls Under 14 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Colga
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 0 Maree/Oranmore
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 0 Salthill Devon
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd v Craughwell United
GFA Under 12 Premier
Tuam Celtic 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Knocknacarra
GFA Under 14 Championship
Galway Hibs 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Monday 13th May, 2019
GFA Under 12 Premier
Colga 2 v 6 Mervue Utd
Sunday 12th May, 2019
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
West Coast Utd v Mervue Utd
U16 Premier Cup
Galway Hibs 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
West Region U16 Girls
Mervue Utd 1 v 2 Salthill Devon
Saturday 11th May, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Craughwell United 2 v 4 Mervue Utd C
Friday 10th May, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Athenry 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 5 Moyne Villa
Thursday 09th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic 0 v 6 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Athenry 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Colga 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 Tuam Celtic
GFA Under 13 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 1 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B v West Coast Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Monday 06th May, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 3 Salthill Devon
Sunday 05th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Renmore 3 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Renmore 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Bearna Na Forbacha 5 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 04th May, 2019
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 3 Knocknacarra B
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Salthill Devon
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C 1 v 1 Corofin Utd
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd v Craughwell United
Friday 03rd May, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Moyne Villa 4 v 0 Mervue Utd B
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd v Kinvara Utd
Thursday 02nd May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 4 v 2 Maree/Oranmore
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
Knocknacarra 4 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Galway Hibs B 1 v 6 Mervue Utd C
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd
Wednesday 01st May, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd v Kiltullagh
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 0 Bearna Na Forbacha
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Athenry
GFA Under 12 Championship
Moyne Villa 3 v 0 Mervue Utd B
GFA Girls Under 16
Kilshanvey Utd 0 v 6 Mervue Utd
Monday 29th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Athenry
Sunday 28th April, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Stella Maris
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 0 West Coast Utd
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 7 v 4 Kilshanvey Utd
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd v West Coast Utd
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Corrib Celtic
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Corrib Rangers 1 v 0 Mervue Utd B
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Bearna Na Forbacha 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Loughrea 5 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Salthill Devon 3 v 3 Mervue Utd
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 0 v 3 St Bernards
GFA Under 15 Premier
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 18
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Manulla 2 v 1 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 12 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Salthill Devon B 3 v 0 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C 6 v 1 Renmore
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 4 Knocknacarra
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 2 Colga
GFA Under 13 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 2 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Knocknacarra
Sunday 21st April, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Colga 2 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 20th April, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 5 Corrib Rangers
Western Hygiene Division 1
West Coast Utd 1 v 1 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Athenry B 6 v 1 Mervue Utd C
Thursday 18th April, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Salthill Devon
GFA Under 12 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 18
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Corrib Celtic
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Kinvara Utd v Mervue Utd
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
GFA Under 13 Championship
Oughterard 0 v 6 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
GFA Under 14 Championship
Kinvara Utd 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Monday 15th April, 2019
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 2 Bearna Na Forbacha
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Athenry 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Ballyheane
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Colga 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Mervue Utd C 1 v 3 Corofin Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Thursday 11th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Renmore 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 2 Tuam Celtic
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Galway Hibs 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Premier
Colga 2 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd v Corrib Rangers
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Knocknacarra
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Maree/Oranmore
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 1 Galway Hibs
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Colga 9 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 07th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Newtown FC 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Moyne Villa
GFA Girls Under 16
Colga 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Oughterard
Saturday 06th April, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Villa FC
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Oughterard 1 v 0 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
St Kevins Boys 3 v 1 Mervue Utd
Friday 05th April, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
MacDara 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 0 Salthill Devon B
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Galway Hibs
Monday 01st April, 2019
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Tuam Celtic 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Sunday 31st March, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
MCR 2 v 4 Mervue Utd
TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield
Mervue Utd B 0 v 1 Glen Celtic
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Mervue Utd B 3 v 4 Athenry
GFA Under 16 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 30th March, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Tuam Celtic 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 14 Championship
Oughterard 1 v 3 Mervue Utd B
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Maree/Oranmore C 2 v 3 Mervue Utd C
GFA Under 12 Premier
Galway Hibs 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 2 v 4 MacDara
Friday 29th March, 2019
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Bearna Na Forbacha
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Corrib Celtic 2 v 3 Mervue Utd
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 0 v 5 Corrib Rangers
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd B 3 v 2 Renmore
West Region U16 Girls
Westport United 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Moyne Villa 3 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Athenry
U15 Premier and Championship Cup
Knocknacarra 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 3 v 0 Tuam Celtic B
GFA Under 13 Premier
Knocknacarra 2 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Moyne Villa 5 v 0 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Tallaght Town 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Monday 18th March, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 2 Colga
GFA Girls Under 18 Cup
Corrib Celtic 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 8 v 1 Galway Bohs
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Ballina Town
Sunday 10th March, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Merville Utd 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield
Mervue Utd B 5 v 0 Roscommon Town
FAI Youth Cup
Larkview 2 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Mervue Utd B 6 v 1 Corrib Celtic
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Midleton 3 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 09th March, 2019
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Athenry B 0 v 3 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 05th March, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Tuam Celtic
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Ballina Town
GFA Girls Under 14 Cup
Corofin Utd 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Galway Hibs
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Westport United 3 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Colga
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 6 Salthill Devon B
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Galway Hibs
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Loughrea 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 1 West Utd B
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Salthill Devon B 0 v 5 Mervue Utd B
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Colga
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
St Bernards 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 6 Corofin Utd
WFAI U14 Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Westport United


Player Profile

LOCAL LOTTO

Club App

 

Pitch Booking

 

 

Club Membership

NEXT GAME