Thursday 18th April, 2019
FAI Youth Final Fixed for Deacy Park
The U-18 Youth teams FAI Youth Cup final were they will play Dublin side, Stella Maris, has been fixed for Eamonn Deacy Park on Sunday week (28th April) with kick-off at 2 pm.It is great to...



Club News

18/04/2019

The U-18 Youth teams FAI Youth Cup final were they will play Dublin side, Stella Maris, has been fixed for Eamonn... [..]
18/04/2019

Details of the Connacht FA Youths Cup and Shield Finals have been confirmed with all games taking place at the... [..]
28/11/2018

All club training this evening at Fahy's Field has been cancelled for health and safety reasons due to high... [..]
26/10/2018

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 4th Round DrawJuniors have been handed an away draw to either Corrib Rangers or Renmore... [..]
12/10/2018

There will be no Roots Academy coaching this evening at Fahy's Field for health and safety reasons due to... [..]
07/10/2018

Congratulations to club's U12 Girls squad who captured the WFAI Women U12 National Cup after some excellent... [..]


LATEST FIXTURES

Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Colga Darren Moylan Mervue
GFA Under 13 Premier
Maree/Oranmore vs Mervue Utd Jimmy Nolan Oranmore
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd vs Knocknacarra John Thornton Mervue
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Manulla vs Mervue Utd B Manulla FC
GFA Under 12 Premier
Maree/Oranmore vs Mervue Utd Karen Connolly Oranmore
GFA Under 12 Championship
Salthill Devon B vs Mervue Utd B Martin Conneely Drom
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C vs Renmore Matthew Talbot Mervue
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Knocknacarra Darren Lynch Mervue
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Salthill Devon vs Mervue Utd Trevor Conlon Drom
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B vs St Bernards Marc Lynch Mervue
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Maree/Oranmore Danny Corbett Mervue
GFA Under 15 Premier
Cregmore/Claregalway FC vs Mervue Utd Tommy Murphy Cregmore
Friday 26th April, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Tuam Celtic vs Mervue Utd Gary Broderick Tuam
Saturday 27th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Corrib Celtic Mervue
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Corrib Rangers vs Mervue Utd B Westside
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Bearna Na Forbacha vs Mervue Utd Furbo
GFA Under 12 Championship
Loughrea vs Mervue Utd B Loughrea
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd vs West Coast Utd Mervue
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd vs Stella Maris Eamonn Deacy Park
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Mervue Utd B vs West Coast Utd Mervue
U16 Premier Cup
Galway Hibs vs Mervue Utd Bohermore
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Kilshanvey Utd Mervue
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd vs Craughwell United Mervue
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Athenry Mervue
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Kiltullagh Mervue
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B vs Bearna Na Forbacha Mervue
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Athenry Mervue
GFA Under 12 Championship
Moyne Villa vs Mervue Utd B Headford
GFA Girls Under 16
Colga vs Mervue Utd Clarinbridge
Wednesday 01st May, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Tuam Celtic Mervue
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Galway Hibs B vs Mervue Utd C Bohermore
Thursday 02nd May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd vs Maree/Oranmore Mervue
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
Knocknacarra vs Mervue Utd Cappagh Park
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Corofin Utd vs Mervue Utd Corofin
Friday 03rd May, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Moyne Villa vs Mervue Utd B Headford
Saturday 04th May, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Salthill Devon Mervue
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd vs Mervue Utd Sligo IT
GFA Under 13 Premier
Athenry vs Mervue Utd Athenry
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B vs Knocknacarra B Mervue
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Mervue Utd vs Salthill Devon Sligo IT
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C vs Corofin Utd Mervue
Sunday 05th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Renmore vs Mervue Utd B Renmore
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Renmore vs Mervue Utd Sligo IT
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC Mervue
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Bearna Na Forbacha vs Mervue Utd Furbo
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Maree/Oranmore Mervue
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B vs West Coast Utd Mervue
GFA Girls Under 16
Kilshanvey Utd vs Mervue Utd Kilconly
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC Mervue
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Salthill Devon vs Mervue Utd Drom
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Maree/Oranmore Mervue
Thursday 09th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic vs Mervue Utd Beachla Folan Merlin Woods City Park
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Athenry vs Mervue Utd Athenry
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Colga vs Mervue Utd Clarinbridge
Mervue Utd vs Kinvara Utd Mervue
Saturday 11th May, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Salthill Devon vs Mervue Utd Drom
GFA Under 12 Premier
Colga vs Mervue Utd Clarinbridge
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Craughwell United vs Mervue Utd C Craughwell
Sunday 12th May, 2019
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
West Coast Utd vs Mervue Utd Letterfrack
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd vs Salthill Devon Mervue
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd vs Knocknacarra Mervue
GFA Under 14 Championship
Galway Hibs vs Mervue Utd B Bohermore
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
GFA Under 12 Premier
Tuam Celtic vs Mervue Utd Tuam
Thursday 16th May, 2019
GFA Girls Under 14 Cup
Mervue Utd vs Colga Mervue
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
West Utd vs Mervue Utd South Park
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Athenry vs Mervue Utd Athenry
Sunday 19th May, 2019
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Salthill Devon vs Mervue Utd Drom

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 21st April, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Colga 2 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 20th April, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 5 Corrib Rangers
Western Hygiene Division 1
West Coast Utd 1 v 1 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Athenry B 6 v 1 Mervue Utd C
Thursday 18th April, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Salthill Devon
GFA Under 12 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 18
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Corrib Celtic
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Kinvara Utd v Mervue Utd
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
GFA Under 13 Championship
Oughterard 0 v 6 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
GFA Under 14 Championship
Kinvara Utd 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Monday 15th April, 2019
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 2 Bearna Na Forbacha
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Athenry 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Ballyheane
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd v Corrib Celtic
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Colga 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Mervue Utd C 1 v 3 Corofin Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Thursday 11th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Renmore 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 2 Tuam Celtic
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Galway Hibs 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Premier
Colga 2 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd v Corrib Rangers
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Knocknacarra
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Maree/Oranmore
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 1 Galway Hibs
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Colga 9 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 07th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Newtown FC 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Moyne Villa
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Oughterard
Saturday 06th April, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Villa FC
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Oughterard 1 v 0 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
St Kevins Boys 3 v 1 Mervue Utd
Friday 05th April, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
MacDara 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 0 Salthill Devon B
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Galway Hibs
Monday 01st April, 2019
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Tuam Celtic 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Sunday 31st March, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
MCR 2 v 4 Mervue Utd
TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield
Mervue Utd B 0 v 1 Glen Celtic
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Mervue Utd B 3 v 4 Athenry
GFA Under 16 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 30th March, 2019
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Tuam Celtic 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 14 Championship
Oughterard 1 v 3 Mervue Utd B
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Maree/Oranmore C 2 v 3 Mervue Utd C
GFA Under 12 Premier
Galway Hibs 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 2 v 4 MacDara
Friday 29th March, 2019
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Bearna Na Forbacha
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Corrib Celtic 2 v 3 Mervue Utd
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 0 v 5 Corrib Rangers
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd B 3 v 2 Renmore
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Moyne Villa 3 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Athenry
U15 Premier and Championship Cup
Knocknacarra 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 3 v 0 Tuam Celtic B
GFA Under 13 Premier
Knocknacarra 2 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Moyne Villa 5 v 0 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Tallaght Town 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Monday 18th March, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 5 v 2 Colga
GFA Girls Under 18 Cup
Corrib Celtic 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 8 v 1 Galway Bohs
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Ballina Town
Sunday 10th March, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Merville Utd 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield
Mervue Utd B 5 v 0 Roscommon Town
FAI Youth Cup
Larkview 2 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Mervue Utd B 6 v 1 Corrib Celtic
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Midleton 3 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 09th March, 2019
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Athenry B 0 v 3 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 05th March, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Tuam Celtic
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Ballina Town
GFA Girls Under 14 Cup
Corofin Utd 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Galway Hibs
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Westport United 3 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Colga
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 6 Salthill Devon B
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Galway Hibs
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Loughrea 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 1 West Utd B
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Salthill Devon B 0 v 5 Mervue Utd B
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Colga
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
GFA Under 15 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
St Bernards 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 6 Corofin Utd
WFAI U14 Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Westport United
Sunday 17th February, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Ballingarry 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Salthill Devon
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Balbriggan 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 18
Oughterard 1 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Athenry 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
Saturday 16th February, 2019
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 1 v 0 Suncroft FC
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Mervue Utd C 1 v 0 Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 3 Maree/Oranmore B
Friday 15th February, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Tuam Celtic 1 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 10th February, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Galway Bohs 1 v 7 Mervue Utd
U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
U14 Premier and Championship Cup
Mervue Utd B 2 v 3 Knocknacarra
GFA Girls Under 16 Cup
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Saturday 09th February, 2019
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Salthill Devon B 0 v 5 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 13 Premier
Craughwell United 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Tuam Celtic 7 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 03rd February, 2019
U16 Premier Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Tuam Celtic
SFAI Sketchers U15 Cup
Merville Utd 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
GFA Under 12 Championship
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 29th January, 2019
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Salthill Devon 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Sunday 27th January, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Strokestown United
TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield
Glenhest Rovers 2 v 4 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 v 1 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Phoenix
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Mallow Town FC 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
WFAI U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 4 Wilton United
Saturday 26th January, 2019
SFAI Sketchers U15 Cup
Corinthian Boys 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
U15 Division 1 and Division 2 Cup
Oughterard 3 v 2 Mervue Utd B
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
Oughterard 5 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Tuam Celtic
Sunday 20th January, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd B 1 v 2 Tuam Celtic
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Loughrea
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 2 v 0 Corrib Celtic
U12 Premier and Championship Cup
Knocknacarra 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Mervue Utd B 5 v 1 MacDara
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Craughwell United 2 v 4 Mervue Utd C
GFA Girls Under 18 Cup
Maree/Oranmore 1 v 3 Mervue Utd
Wednesday 16th January, 2019
GFA Girls Under 16 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Knocknacarra
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 2 West Coast Utd
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd B 6 v 3 Ballina Town
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Corofin Utd
WFAI U14 Cup
Mervue Utd 7 v 2 St Patricks
Saturday 12th January, 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Mervue Utd 6 v 0 Suncroft
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 4 v 2 Corrib Rangers
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Knocknacarra
GFA Under 13 Championship
Kiltullagh 0 v 4 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 06th January, 2019
GFA Under 16 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Galway Hibs
Saturday 05th January, 2019
SFAI Sketchers U15 Cup
Renmore 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Connacht FA U14 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Manor Rangers
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Ballymote Celtic 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 5 v 3 Loughrea
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Knocknacarra B 2 v 5 Mervue Utd C
Saturday 22nd December, 2018
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 Renmore
GFA Girls Under 16
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Athenry
Thursday 20th December, 2018
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Athenry
Wednesday 19th December, 2018
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Knocknacarra
Sunday 16th December, 2018
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Western Regional U18 Girls
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Colga
Tuesday 11th December, 2018
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Kiltullagh 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Sunday 09th December, 2018
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 1 v 2 Colga
GFA Girls Under 18
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Corrib Rangers
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Athenry
Saturday 08th December, 2018
Western Hygiene Division 1
Colemanstown Utd 0 v 3 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 2 Moyne Villa
GFA Under 13 Premier
Mervue Utd v Bearna Na Forbacha
GFA Under 13 Championship
Knocknacarra B 4 v 3 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Kilmurry FC 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
Sunday 02nd December, 2018
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Carrigaline Utd 1 v 7 Mervue Utd
Connacht FA U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Merville Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 1 v 0 Salthill Devon
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Connacht FA U14 Cup
St Johns 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Temple Villa 4 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Connacht FA U12 Cup
Ballinasloe Town 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Connacht FA U12 Shield
Mervue Utd B 4 v 5 Carrick Town
Wednesday 28th November, 2018
WFAI U16 Cup
Kilkerrin Utd 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Sunday 25th November, 2018
TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Connacht FA U18 Cup
Mervue Utd B 5 v 1 Conn Rangers
GFA Girls Under 18
Colga 4 v 0 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 14 B
Craughwell United 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 24th November, 2018
GFA Under 15 Premier
Corrib Celtic 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 5 v 2 Oughterard
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 5 v 3 Kiltullagh
Thursday 22nd November, 2018
GFA Under 16 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 1 Mervue Utd
Sunday 18th November, 2018
GFA Under 12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Tuam Celtic
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier
Colga 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Salthill Devon
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 2 Ballyheane
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Tuam Celtic
GFA Under 14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 6 v 1 Oughterard
SFAI Sketchers U13 Cup
Mervue Utd 1 v 2 Colga
GFA Under 12 Championship
MacDara 4 v 2 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C 2 v 0 Corrib Celtic
Friday 16th November, 2018
Western Hygiene Division 1
Moyne Villa 2 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
GFA Under 18/17 Premier
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Athenry
Sunday 11th November, 2018
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
West Coast Utd 7 v 2 Mervue Utd B
WFAI U14 Cup
Salthill Devon 2 v 5 Mervue Utd
Saturday 10th November, 2018
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Corrib Rangers 2 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Tuam Celtic B 1 v 4 Mervue Utd B
GFA Under 13 Championship
Corofin Utd 6 v 1 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers U12 Cup
Boyle Celtic 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Loughrea
GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier
Colga 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Premier
Athenry 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 4 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
WFAI U16 Cup
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 CP Ajax
Sunday 28th October, 2018
GFA Under 18/17 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 2 Bearna Na Forbacha
GFA Girls Under 18
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Athenry 1 v 1 Mervue Utd
SFAI Sketchers U15 Cup
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 15 Division 1
Mervue Utd B 5 v 0 St Bernards
SFAI Sketchers U13 Cup
Strand Celtic 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 13 Championship
Mervue Utd B 5 v 0 Oughterard
Tuesday 23rd October, 2018
GFA Girls Under 14 Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 1 v 3 MacDara
SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup
Tuam Celtic 2 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Mervue Utd C 1 v 3 Maree/Oranmore C
GFA Girls Under 16 Cup
Corrib Celtic 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 12 Premier Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 5 Salthill Devon


Player Profile

LOCAL LOTTO

Club App

 

Pitch Booking

 

 

Club Membership

NEXT GAME