League Table FAI Junior Cup
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS |
Salthill Devon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
Mervue Utd | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Athenry | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 |
Galway Hibs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
East Utd | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
West Utd | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Carrick Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Maree/Oranmore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
Willow Park FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Colga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
Killarney Celtic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Kiltullagh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
West Coast Utd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
Loughrea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
Medtronic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
Galway Bohs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Corrib Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
NUI Galway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Colemanstown Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0 |
Dynamo Blues B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
Renmore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
St Bernards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Corrib Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
Dynamo Blues | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Tuam Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
FAI Junior Cup | ||||||||
30/09/2016 | ||||||||
19:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | vs | 6 | Salthill Devon | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
19:30 | Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 4 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
01/10/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Colga | 2 | vs | 0 | Renmore | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
14:00 | Dynamo Blues B | 1 | vs | 3 | East Utd | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Castle Park | ||||||||
14:00 | Galway Bohs | 1 | vs | 2 | Athenry | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Millers Lane | ||||||||
14:00 | Medtronic | 2 | vs | 3 | Kiltullagh | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Merlin Woods City Park | ||||||||
02/10/2016 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Rangers | 2 | vs | 5 | Galway Hibs | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
11:00 | Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 0 | Corrib Celtic | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
11:00 | St Bernards | 0 | vs | 2 | Loughrea | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
11:00 | West Utd | 7 | vs | 5 | Colemanstown Utd | Round 2 | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
14:00 | Dynamo Blues | 1 | vs | 5 | West Coast Utd | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
21/10/2016 | ||||||||
19:30 | Salthill Devon | 5 | vs | 4 | Colga | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
22/10/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | East Utd | 3 | vs | 2 | Kiltullagh | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Castle Park | ||||||||
23/10/2016 | ||||||||
11:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 3 | vs | 4 | Athenry | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
11:00 | NUI Galway | 0 | vs | 1 | West Utd | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Dangan | ||||||||
14:00 | Loughrea | 0 | vs | 4 | Galway Hibs | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Loughrea | ||||||||
14:00 | Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | West Coast Utd | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
12/11/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | East Utd | 2 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Castle Park | ||||||||
13/11/2016 | ||||||||
11:00 | Athenry | 2 | vs | 1 | Galway Hibs | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Athenry - Moanbaun | ||||||||
11:00 | West Utd | 0 | vs | 2 | Salthill Devon | Round 4 | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
03/12/2016 | ||||||||
19:00 | Killarney Celtic | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Killarney Celtic | ||||||||
19:30 | Willow Park FC | 2 | vs | 0 | Salthill Devon | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Willow Park FC | ||||||||
04/12/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Carrick Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Athenry | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Carrick Utd |