League Table Connacht Cup Under 12 2016/17
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS |
Mervue Utd | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 18 |
Maree/Oranmore | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
Cregmore/Claregalway | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Corrib Celtic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
Manulla | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
Oughterard | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
Maree/Oranmore Brown | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Athenry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Kiltullagh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
Mervue Utd Yellow | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
Manorhamilton Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Westport United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
Newtown FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Salthill Devon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Tuam Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Bearna Na Forbacha | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Claremorris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
St Johns | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Arrow Harps | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Yeats Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
AC Celtic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Moyne Villa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
Corrib Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
Kinvara Utd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
St Josephs C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0 |
Tuam Celtic Purple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
Kenagh Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Maree/Oranmore Purple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
Knocknacarra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
Craughwell United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Corofin Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Corrib Celtic Red | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Renmore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Ballyheane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Corofin Utd Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
Colga B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
Colga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Ballisodare Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Galway Hibs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
Salthill Devon Yellow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Carrick Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Maree/Oranmore Navy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Athenry Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 |
Kilshanvey Utd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
St Josephs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Connacht Cup Under 12 2016/17 | ||||||||
08/09/2016 | ||||||||
18:45 | Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 1 | Salthill Devon Yellow | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
10/09/2016 | ||||||||
10:30 | Athenry | 2 | vs | 0 | Craughwell United | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
10:30 | Colga B | 1 | vs | 4 | Oughterard | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
10:30 | Corofin Utd Brown | 2 | vs | 5 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
10:30 | Corofin Utd | 0 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore Brown | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
10:30 | Corrib Celtic Red | 0 | vs | 2 | Corrib Rangers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
10:30 | Kilshanvey Utd | 0 | vs | 6 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Kilconly | ||||||||
10:30 | Maree/Oranmore Purple | 1 | vs | 3 | Moyne Villa | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
10:30 | Mervue Utd Yellow | 5 | vs | 0 | Athenry Brown | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
10:30 | Salthill Devon | 6 | vs | 2 | Galway Hibs | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
10:30 | Tuam Celtic Purple | 2 | vs | 3 | Kinvara Utd | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
12:00 | Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 0 | Renmore | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
12:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway | 3 | vs | 0 | Colga | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
12:00 | Tuam Celtic | 6 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore Navy | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
17/09/2016 | ||||||||
12:30 | Knocknacarra | 1 | vs | 3 | Kiltullagh | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
12/11/2016 | ||||||||
10:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | vs | 1 | Athenry | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
10:30 | Kinvara Utd | 1 | vs | 6 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Kinvara | ||||||||
10:30 | Tuam Celtic | 1 | vs | 4 | Maree/Oranmore Brown | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
12:00 | Ballisodare Utd | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 3 | ||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
12:00 | St Josephs C | 4 | vs | 5 | Kiltullagh | Round 3 | ||
Venue : St Josephs | ||||||||
12:30 | Moyne Villa | 1 | vs | 5 | Manorhamilton Rangers | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
14:00 | Ballyheane | 0 | vs | 2 | Oughterard | Round 2 | ||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
14:00 | Corrib Celtic | 6 | vs | 0 | St Josephs | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
14:30 | Carrick Town | 0 | vs | 4 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Carrick Town | ||||||||
13/11/2016 | ||||||||
14:30 | Westport United | 5 | vs | 0 | Corrib Rangers | Round 2 | ||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
19/11/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Mervue Utd Yellow | 1 | vs | 2 | Yeats Utd | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
26/11/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Manulla | 3 | vs | 1 | Oughterard | |||
Venue : Manulla FC | ||||||||
14:00 | St Johns | 3 | vs | 1 | Salthill Devon | Round 3 | ||
Venue : St Johns | ||||||||
03/12/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Arrow Harps | 3 | vs | 0 | Maree/Oranmore Brown | Round 4 | ||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
14:00 | Athenry | 1 | vs | 2 | AC Celtic | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
14:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 1 | vs | 0 | Kenagh Utd | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
04/12/2016 | ||||||||
14:00 | Newtown FC | 3 | vs | 0 | Kiltullagh | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Newtown FC | ||||||||
10/12/2016 | ||||||||
10:30 | Corrib Celtic | 0 | vs | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
04/02/2017 | ||||||||
12:00 | Westport United | 2 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | |||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
25/02/2017 | ||||||||
14:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway | 0 | vs | 3 | Claremorris | Quarter Final | ||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
14:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 0 | vs | 5 | Manulla | Quarter Final | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:00 | Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 0 | Arrow Harps | Quarter Final | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
01/04/2017 | ||||||||
14:00 | Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 2 | Claremorris | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
30/04/2017 | ||||||||
12:00 | Manulla | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | FINAL - Pitch 1 | ||
Venue : Solar 21 Park-Castlebar |