Michael Byrne Cup - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Michael Byrne Cup | ||||||||
07/12/2013 | ||||||||
14:00 | Corrib Celtic B | 0 | vs | 2 | Tuam Celtic | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
14:00 | Corrib Rangers C | 5 | vs | 2 | Oughterard B | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
14:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | vs | 0 | Kinvara Utd B | Round 1 | ||
14:00 | Dynamo Blues | 5 | vs | 2 | Colemanstown Utd B | Round 1 | ||
14:00 | East Utd B | 6 | vs | 4 | Knocknacarra | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Castle Park | ||||||||
14:00 | Loughrea B | 2 | vs | 4 | Oughterard | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Loughrea | ||||||||
14:00 | Maree/Oranmore B | 0 | vs | 1 | Colga | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:00 | NUI Galway B | 2 | vs | 3 | Loughrea | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Dangan | ||||||||
14:00 | Ramblers | 3 | vs | 0 | Claregalway | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Leitrim | ||||||||
14:00 | West Coast Utd | 3 | vs | 7 | Colemanstown Utd | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Letterfrack | ||||||||
14:00 | West Utd | 5 | vs | 2 | Corofin Utd | Round 1 | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
14:30 | Naomh Briocain | vs | East Utd | Conceded by Naomh Briocain | ||||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
08/12/2013 | ||||||||
11:00 | Kinvara Utd | 7 | vs | 6 | Cois Fharraige | Round 1 | ||
Venue : West Park | ||||||||
11:00 | Salthill Devon | 0 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
11:00 | St Bernards | 6 | vs | 0 | Athenry B | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
04/01/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | MacDara | 1 | vs | 6 | Corrib Rangers B | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
12/01/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Rangers | 3 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | 1st Round | ||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
18/01/2014 | ||||||||
14:00 | Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | vs | 2 | Colga | 2nd Round | ||
14:00 | Kilshanvey Utd | vs | NUI Galway | Conceded by Kilshanvey Utd | ||||
Venue : Kilconly | ||||||||
14:00 | Ramblers | 1 | vs | 2 | Kiltullagh | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Leitrim | ||||||||
14:00 | Renmore | 2 | vs | 1 | Galway Bohs | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Renmore | ||||||||
19/01/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Rangers | 3 | vs | 0 | St Patricks | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
11:00 | Dynamo Blues | 3 | vs | 4 | Medtronic | 2nd Round | ||
11:00 | Galway Hibs | 5 | vs | 2 | Moyne Villa | Round 1 | ||
Venue : West Park | ||||||||
11:00 | Kinvara Utd | 5 | vs | 2 | Corrib Rangers C | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Kinvara | ||||||||
11:00 | St Bernards | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
11:00 | Tuam Celtic | 2 | vs | 3 | Athenry | 2nd Round | ||
13:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 6 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:00 | Loughrea | 2 | vs | 0 | Oughterard | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Loughrea | ||||||||
22/02/2014 | ||||||||
12:00 | West Utd B | 2 | vs | 1 | East Utd | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
14:00 | East Utd B | 0 | vs | 2 | Galway Hibs | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Castle Park | ||||||||
02/03/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Rangers B | 2 | vs | 3 | Corrib Celtic | 2nd Round | ||
Venue : Jesuits | ||||||||
09/03/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Colemanstown Utd | 1 | vs | 2 | West Utd | |||
Venue : Colemanstown | ||||||||
22/03/2014 | ||||||||
14:00 | West Utd B | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd B | 3rd Round | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
23/03/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Athenry | 5 | vs | 0 | Kinvara Utd | 0 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Celtic | 4 | vs | 1 | Colga | 0 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
11:00 | West Utd | 3 | vs | 5 | Galway Hibs | 0 | ||
Venue : South Park | ||||||||
13:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 2 | vs | 4 | Medtronic | 0 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:00 | Loughrea | 2 | vs | 3 | Renmore | 0 | ||
Venue : Loughrea | ||||||||
30/03/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | St Bernards | 4 | vs | 1 | Corrib Rangers | 0 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
06/04/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | NUI Galway | vs | Kiltullagh | Conceded by Kiltullagh | ||||
Venue : Dangan | ||||||||
13/04/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 3 | St Bernards | 0 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
11:00 | NUI Galway | 3 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd B | 0 | ||
Venue : Dangan | ||||||||
11:00 | Renmore | 1 | vs | 0 | Medtronic | 0 | ||
Venue : Renmore | ||||||||
03/05/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | NUI Galway | 4 | vs | 0 | Renmore | 0 | ||
Venue : Dangan | ||||||||
11/09/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Athenry | 1 | vs | 4 | Galway Hibs | Quarter Final | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
18/09/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Galway Hibs | 3 | vs | 1 | St Bernards | Semi Final | ||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
09/10/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | NUI Galway | 2 | vs | 1 | Galway Hibs | FINAL | ||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park |